X close
X close
News

U19 World Cup 2018 Full Schedule

by Surendra Kumar Jan 07, 2018 • 15:35 PM

January 17, Wednesday, Match 12
Sri Lanka U-19 vs Afghanistan U-19, Group D
Cobham Oval, Whangarei, 03:00 AM IST

January 17, Wednesday, Match 13
Zimbabwe U-19 vs Australia U-19, Group B
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln, 03:00 AM IST

Also Read: U19 World Cup 2018: Afghanistan to face Pakistan in the opener

January 17, Wednesday, Match 14
New Zealand U-19 vs Kenya U-19, Group A
Hagley Oval, Christchurch, 03:00 AM IST

January 17, Wednesday, Match 15
Windies U-19 vs South Africa U-19, Group A
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui, 06:30 AM IST

Also Read: 1st Test: South Africa reach 65/2, take 142-run lead over India on Day 2

January 18, Thursday, Match 16
Namibia U-19 vs Canada U-19, Group C
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln, 3:00 AM IST

January 18, Thursday, Match 17
Bangladesh U-19 vs England U-19, Group C
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown, 03:00 AM IST

January 19, Friday, Match 18
Sri Lanka U-19 vs Pakistan U-19, Group D
Cobham Oval, Whangarei, 03:00 AM IST

January 19, Friday, Match 19
Australia U-19 vs Papua New Guinea U-19, Group B
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln, 03:00 AM IST

January 19, Friday, Match 20
India U-19 vs Zimbabwe U-19, Group B
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui, 06:30 AM IST

January 20, Saturday, Match 21
Afghanistan U-19 vs Ireland U-19, Group D
Cobham Oval, Whangarei, 03:00 AM IST

January 20, Saturday, Match 22
West Indies U-19 vs Kenya U-19, Group A
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln, 03:00 AM IST

January 20, Saturday, Match 23
England U-19 vs Canada U-19, Group C
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown, 3:00 AM IST

January 20, Satuday, Match 24
New Zealand U-19 vs South Africa U-19, Group A
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui, 06:30 AM IST

January 22, Monday, 03:00 AM IST
Plate Quarter-Final 1 (C3 vs B4), Lincoln No 3, Lincoln

January 22, Monday, 03:00 AM IST
Plate Quarter-Final 2 (B3 vs C4), Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln

January 23, Tuesday, 03:00 AM IST
Super League Quarter-Final 1 (C1 v B2), Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown

January 23, Tuesday, 03:00 AM IST
Plate Quarter-Final 3 (D3 v A4), Lincoln No 3, Lincoln

January 23, Tuesday, 03:00 AM IST
Plate Quarter-Final 4 (A3 v D4), Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln

January 24, Wednesday, 03:00 AM IST
Super League Quarter-Final 2 (D1 v A2), Hagley Oval, Christchurch

January 25, Thursday, 03:00 AM IST
Super League Quarter-Final 3 (A1 v D2), Hagley Oval, Christchurch

January 25, Thursday, 03:00 AM IST
Plate playoff Semi-Final 1, Mainpower Oval, Rangiora

January 25, Thursday, 03:00 AM IST
Plate Playoff Semi-Final 2, Lincoln No 3, Lincoln

January 25, Thursday, 03:00 AM IST
Plate Semi-Final 1, Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln

January 26, Friday, 03:00 AM IST
Super League Quarter-Final 4, (B1 v C2), Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown

January 26, Friday, 03:00 AM IST
Plate Semi-Final 2, Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln

January 27, Saturday, 03:00 AM IST
Super League Playoff Semi-Final 1, Hagley Oval, Christchurch

January 27, Saturday, 03:00 AM IST
15th Place Playoff, Mainpower Oval, Rangiora

January 27, Saturday, 03:00 AM IST
13th Place Playoff, Lincoln No 3, Lincoln

January 28, Sunday, 03:00 AM IST
Super League Playoff Semi-Final 2, Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown

January 28, Sunday 03:00 AM IST
11th Place Playoff, Mainpower Oval, Rangiora

January 28, Sunday, 03:00 AM IST
Plate Final, Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln

January 29, Monday, 03:00 AM IST
Super League Semi-Final 1, Hagley Oval, Christchurch

January 30, Tuesday, 03:00 AM IST
Super League Semi-Final 2, Hagley Oval, Christchurch

January 30, Tuesday, 03:00 AM IST
7th Place Playoff, Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown

January 31, Wednesday, 03:00 AM IST
5th Place Playoff, Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown

February 01, Thursday, 03:00 AM IST
3rd Place Playoff, Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown

February 03, Saturday, 03:00 AM IST
Final, Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui


Image - Google Search